Iyshu's tag

Thoorika... ur tag is next.. i'm too lazy to write urs :P .. shall do so next.. no tension maaaa

1. What is your occupation? I occupy my chair, my sofa... so much that my dad thinks i'm gonna leave marks on them!


2. What color are your socks right now? ummm... i can't say really.. i've been wearing the same pair for years.. they used to be white.. now they're green and... uhh.. i don't know what the other colour is...


3. What are you listening to right now ? You and me by lighthouse


4. What was the last thing that you ate ? Buttermilk (sigh..)


5. Can you drive a stick shift? Yup :)


6. Last person you spoke to on the phone? Amritha.. (sigh again!)


7. Do you like the person who sent this to you? No i don't like her at all... i hate her so much i took up this tag to tell her that (iysh please know that i'm kidding and trying to be sarcastic here)


8. How old are you today? 19 years and 5 months


9. What is your favorite sport to watch on TV? Man vs. Wild ( :P)


10. What are your favorite drinks? Pepsi, coke, vodka rum.. oh man i'm such a bum! (i rhymed!)


11. Have you ever dyed your hair? Nahhh... i haven't sprouted any grays.... yet


12. Favorite food? Pasta, nachos, nan and paneer butter masala... last but not least thayir sadam :)


13. What is the last movie you watched? Vaaranam Aayiram… :(


14. Favorite day of the year? Jan 31 :)


15. How do you vent anger? Write it down somewhere.... or just sit with my head in my hands


16. What was your favorite toy as a child? Video game console :)


17. What is your favorite season? Winter... if u can call it that in chennai.. love snuggling under a blanket at night...


18. Do you want your friends to e-mail you ? YES!


19. When was the last time you cried? I don’t cry... shhh! :)


20. What is on the floor of your closet? I don't have a closet


21. Who is the friend you have had the longest that you are sending to? I'm tagging Bajju... but i have no hopes of him taking this tag :P if he does then he's my oldest friend.. going back all my 20 yrs.. otherwise its Thoorika and Iyshu.. frnd for 3 yrs :)


22. What did you do last night? Uhh... i'd rather not tell this in public :P


23. What are you most afraid of? Water


24. Plain, cheese, or spicy hamburger? Spicy... not for the next two days tho.. medically unfit u see :P


25. Favorite dog breed? Golden Retrievers... oh man i so badly want one :( (Bajju remember our call to blue cross to 'inspect' rates? :P )


26. Favorite day of the week? Sunday ( no coll)


27. How many states have you lived in? The one and only Tamil Nadu!


28. Diamonds or pearls? None.. i hate jewels


29. What is your wish for this new year? I want to do all the things i'm planning to do :D


30. New year resolution?Get serious about my future... on alot of aspects


I'm tagging Thoorika, Bajju, Mayank, Abhishek and Chriz

9 comments:

Chriz said...

you drive with a sticky shit?
time to use diapers or shed some toilet papers..
one more week to go and am waiting girl

Thoorika said...

Who is Bajju?

And what do you mean by : What did you do last night? Uhh... i'd rather not tell this in public :P.... apdi enna panne nee?!

Elithraniel Arawion said...

@ chriz

why do u insist on insulting me in a public forum? and no sticky shit.. its shift... goD! get ur eyes checked.. apdiye ur top floor also..

@ thoorika

i can't say it in public na thirupi y askin

Chriz said...

@anusha
haha,.. i read it again...

@ thoorika
hehe she was riding with a sticky stick

Moonlight n Magnolias said...

Dear Anusha,

You dont have 2 tell me that u dont hate me... I know it already... :P

And why on earth r u afraid of water, and why is 31st jan ur fav. day??????

And I cant believe u r actually 2 months younger than me... I mean, u look atleast a year older than me! :P

mayz said...

lol @ chriz's comment!!!

n u r jus 19??? wow!!! m jealous of u kids!!!

n i guess that mayank is me...so will tk it up soon

Elithraniel Arawion said...

@ iyshu

why are you askin so many questions :P

@ mayz

yeah that's u :P

Archana said...

A plain tag:-)
You are afraid of wateraa? Man, Thats actually you know....awesome:P You drink Pepsi after breakfast eh? But Pepsi too has H2O Ingredient Ma:p

Anonymous said...

Hello
http://www.haircolortips.net/ - buy viagra online
Most men do not want to talk about this problem but they should know that it is essential to know that it needs medical attention.
[url=http://www.haircolortips.net/]viagra for sale[/url]

Side effects: headache, flushing, dizziness, dyspepsia, nasal congestion and altered vision.
viagra online pharmacy
Your doctor will then decide if Viagra is the appropriate medicine for you.